Privacy Policy

privacy_policy

This is an adult website. We know privacy is important to you and be assured it is to us.

BEFORE USING OUR WEBSITE, PLEASE READ OUR PRIVACY POLICY CAREFULLY.

When you use our services, you’re trusting us with your information. We understand this is a big responsibility and work hard to protect your information and put you in control.

The Privacy Policy governs the way we collect, use, maintain & disclose data collected from our users on xeptions.com and applies to all products and services.

This site expressly and strictly limits its membership to adults. All persons under the age of 18 are strictly prohibited from accessing or viewing the contents of this site.

We do not knowingly seek or collect any personal information or data from persons under the age of 18. Where we seek payment from you, we will request a secondary id which will assist us in establishing that you are over 18.

PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect personal identification information from Users in a variety of ways in connection with activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site Users may visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

Xeptions comply with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA) which requires us to provide this policy to you upon request.

NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our website, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers utilized and other similar information.

WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use “cookies” to enhance User experience. User’s web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. Users may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

XEPTIONS may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

– To improve customer service Information, you provide helps us respond to your customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.

– To personalize user experience, We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.

– To improve our Site, We may use the feedback you provide to improve our products and services.

– To run a promotion, contest, survey or other website feature to send Users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.

– To send periodic emails, If User decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product or service information, etc. If at any time the User would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

HOW USER CAN REQUEST DATA DELETION

Our community is a vital part of our website when you register for an account, whether by explicitly registering or using one social login or via one of our contact forms, you understand that a public online profile will be automatically created within our community hosted on Xeptions.com and that it is inseparable. Be assured that you have the absolute right to remove your account at any given time. Removal of your account automatically removes all of the data associated with the account.

You can also contact us at [email protected] if you wish to have the account removed.

If you have additional questions you can visit our FAQ page at https://www.xeptions.com/x-faq-help/.

SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We do not sell, trade, or rent Users’ personal identification information to others. We may share generic aggregated demographic information not linked to any personal identification information regarding visitors and users with our business partners, trusted affiliates and advertisers for the purposes outlined above. We may use third-party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided that you have given us your permission.

HOW DO YOU HANDLE BROWSER’S “DO NOT TRACK” SETTINGS?

“Do Not Track” is a privacy preference you can set in your browser if you do not want online services to collect and share certain kinds of information about your online activity.

We do not track your online browsing activity on other sites, and we do not permit third-party services to track your activity on XEPTIONS.

Because we are not in the business of selling our friends (members) out, we don’t believe we need to respond differently to an individual browser’s “Do Not Track” setting.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

Users may find advertising or other content on our Site that links to the sites and services of our partners, suppliers, advertisers, sponsors, licensors and other third parties. We do not control the content or links that appear on these sites and are not responsible for the practices employed by websites linked to or from our Site. In addition, these sites or services, including their content and links, may be constantly changing. These sites and services may have their own privacy policies and customer service policies. Browsing and interaction on any other website, including websites that have a link to our Site, is subject to that website’s own terms and policies.

ADVERTISING

Ads appearing on our site may be delivered to Users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile non-personal identification information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This privacy policy does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

GOOGLE ADSENSE

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to Users based on their visit to our Site and other sites on the Internet. DART uses “non personally identifiable information” and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt-out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

COMPLIANCE WITH CHILDREN’S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT “COPPA”

Protecting the privacy of the very young is a priority for XEPTIONS. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we actually know are under 18, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 18. All persons under the age of 18 are strictly prohibited from accessing this site.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

XEPTIONS has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.

YOUR ACCEPTANCE OF THESE TERMS

By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed your acceptance of those changes.

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at [email protected], and we’ll be happy to answer any questions you might have!

If after reading this you feel that you want to join our exclusive and unique censorship-free adult-only community go to the register page and create your badass profile and Join Xeptions Today!

If you have any additional questions please feel free to visit our FAQ page : https://www.xeptions.com/x-faq-help/

This document was last updated on March 28th, 2022